Rajgad Dnyanpeeth's
ANANTRAO THOPTE COLLEGE
BHOR, DIST-PUNE 412206.
Affiliated to Savitribai Phule Pune University, Accredited by NAAC 'A' Grade

Anti-Ragging Cell



WARNING AGAINST RAGGING



As per the direction of the Hon'ble Supreme Court of India "Ragging is a criminal offence and is totally banned and anyone found guilty of ragging and or abetting ragging is liable be severely punished".

All the students who have taken admission in the college to any class (Junior College, Senior College or Post Graduate Courses) and has deposited fees in bank and submitted the admission form in the college (confirm Admission) should also fill the online Anti-Ragging form by using link given below. It is compulsory to each and every student. The student should get the printout (hard copy) of this form, take the signature of his parents and put his signature at the place provided on the form. Submit the copy duly signed immediately in the office.


Fill Registration Form



ANTI - RAGGING COMMITTEE



Contact Address



Dr. L. M. Hangarge
ChairPerson, Anti-ragging Committee
E-mail - laxmanmadhavhangarge@rediffmail.com
Telephone : 9960934520

1 Dr. P. G. DeshmukhPrincipal9822109385
2 Dr. L.M. HangargeChairman9960934520
3 Prof. R.D. JadhavarMember9822083961
3 Prof. Mrs. S. R. DumbarePatil Member 9881079603
3 Prof. P. C. Deshmukh Member 9763233380
3 Mr. S. T. ManeMember9881248265

The monitoring cell on ragging (Anti-ragging Committee) is working since last five years and no ragging case is found out. The committee conducts two meetings yearly and makes the students to aware of adverse effects of ragging and its punishments.
Generally, the students admitted in this college are from economically backward and rural areas therefore the students are not involving in the ragging and maintain the friendly environment.